Grainfather requiring andriod testers

A forum to discuss one pot automated brewing systems.
Post Reply
sbond10
Falling off the Barstool
Posts: 3052
Joined: Wed May 09, 2012 6:42 pm
Location: Warrington England usually drunk or being mithered by my 2yr old or wife

Grainfather requiring andriod testers

Post by sbond10 » Tue Apr 10, 2018 6:23 am

Browsing through twitter and noticed grainfather were asking for andriod testers, im guessing you have to have a grainfather first :) but thought id give everyone the heads up

chefgage
Hollow Legs
Posts: 371
Joined: Mon Mar 16, 2015 10:37 am

Re: Grainfather requiring andriod testers

Post by chefgage » Tue Apr 10, 2018 8:07 am

I wonder if they are going to change the grain absorbtion settings to allow you to set your own. This is in my opinion is the main change they need to do :) I emailed them a bit back but they wasnt really that clear if this would be a future option.

Post Reply

Return to “Braumeister, Grainfather and other One-Pot Brewing Systems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest